Liberty through strength
JOIN THE NRA!

Stay informed, united and vigilant

Find us on Facebook!
(2,200+ Facebook Group Members)  Join the discussion!

 

At SaveTheGuns.com we mourn with the families of the deceased in the greater law enforcement community and urge that peace and common sense will prevail.  I also urge the media to stop throwing gasoline on this fire.

Shop at basspro.com

123inkjets.com, Printer Ink for Less, Save Up to 7

CCW Holders, Who Are We?

 

Guns & Weapons For Law Enforcement

THE ULTIMATE RESOURCE FOR THE ARMED CITIZEN.

$$ Earn Money by Becoming a USCCA Membership Recruiter

Join the United States Concealed Carry Association

 

FREE E-BOOK

A COMPLETE LOOK AT GUN SAFETY
(READY FOR DOWNLOAD)

 

Gun Digest

JOIN THE NRA WITH ME AND SAVE $10.00 RIGHT NOW!
Click here
Save $10

 

2,543 NRA Members
joined or renewed their memberships here at
www.SaveTheGuns.com

 

Site Visitation Stats
1,521,862 Visitors
2,764,512 Page Views
10,704,441 Hits


Join our Facebook Group

Home
Site Contents
NRA Membership
The Truth is Everything
Concealed Carry
Contributions
Safety Rules
For Kids Only
Kid's Questions
Firearms 101
The Issues
Save The Guns
Share The Solution
Stop The Violence
For Activists Only
State NRA Groups
Government Links
2nd Amendment
Quotes
Glossary of Terms
Test Yourself
Ask Marc
Self Defense
Buying a Gun
Feedback
Disclaimer
Links
Privacy Statement
About Me
My E-Books
Open Letter
Site Map
Press-Media Kit


SaveTheGuns.com
Facebook Group

 

Get Involved In Your
Own Home State
Through These Alerts

Thanks for visiting!

Privacy Statement

I respect your privacy and will not sell your info.

This Page Last Updated 01/13/2016

 

Thank you for visiting SaveTheGuns.com.  Your privacy is important to me.  To better inform you of how I have chosen to handle your personal information, SaveTheGuns.com provides this notice explaining my policy.



The Information I Collect.

I collect some information that does not personally identify you solely through Google Analytics.  The following items are collected by the server through Google Analytics alone and do not personally identify anyone.

  1. Operating System

  2. Browser type and version

  3. Domain name of your ISP

  4. Your Country of residence

  5. The time of day and day of the week that you visit most.

Please see the following link for more information: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

 



How I Use The Information I get through direct contact from you or through Google Analytics.

The information you willingly provide us is used to fulfill your requests for more information, to reply to feedback and inform you of anything new at SaveTheGuns.com, that's it.

I do not provide any of your personal information to any outside companies.  I will never sell your personal information, because I wouldn't want a Web site to do that to me.

Any cookies placed on your system by Web servers are only designed to track visits and sales solely associated with my performance based marketing programs.  I assure you, they're harmless.



My Security Measures.

The limited personal information that I do retain is protected by a firewall and top of the line anti-virus and anti-spyware programs.  I have made every reasonable attempt to protect your personal information.  All the security measures that I have taken, have been paid for by my contributors.

You can feel safe at SaveTheGuns.com.



Credit Card Information.

As of the writing of this policy, the only method I have of taking payments from credit cards is through my Amazon.com Payments page or through PayPal.  Both have completely secure credit card payment processing.



Kid's Questions Policy

This section of my Privacy Statement page is in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act or (COPPA).

In order to respond to a question from a child under the age of thirteen (13) years, COPPA requires the consent of a parent.  I require this consent through an e-mail directed to the parent.

The kinds of personal information I collect about children under thirteen (13) years of age are only a first name and an e-mail address in order to simply reply to the submitted question with a complete answer.

The information is collected through an online form available on my "Kids Questions" page.

The first name and e-mail address of the child are never disclosed to third parties.  Just like the information I collect from adults.  I will never sell your name to anyone at anytime.

The child's question and my answer may be published on my "Kids Questions" page, however, I will not use their name or e-mail address, when and/or if I choose to publish the question and answer.  Your child's privacy is very important to me.

If a child under thirteen (13) years of age submits a question, they must include a parent's e-mail address so I can make contact and seek consent to reply.  Submitted questions from a child under thirteen (13) that do not include a valid parental e-mail address will be ignored and deleted.

Upon receipt of a question from a child under the age of thirteen (13) years, I will make contact through the parental e-mail address submitted on the form and provide all the above information when seeking permission and consent to reply to the question with an answer.

Once the question has been answered satisfactorily, there will be no further contact from me to the child.  After the question and answer exchange is complete, the child's name and e-mail address will be deleted, never to be seen or used again.

This concludes my privacy statement in regards to my "Kid's Questions" page.



How To Contact Me About This Policy.

You can easily contact me through E-mail by using this link:

info@savetheguns.com 

You can write me at:

Marc Richardson
312 Shady Nook Rd
West Newfield, ME 04095-3512



Back To The Top

 

Copyright SaveTheGuns.com 2000-2016 all rights reserved.